February 26, 2015, 11:16PM EST update:
[…] Anyone notice the 4th amendment to the US Constitution?
“The right of the people to be secure in their persons, houses, papers, and effects, against unreasonable searches and seizures, shall not be violated, and no warrants shall issue, but upon probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation, and particularly describing the place to be searched, and the persons or things to be seized.
Warrant is a written instrument ,also known as a writ and MUST be supported by oath or affirmation. Then one will see the Notice of Federal Tax Lien carries no such oath. This requirement is also declared in 26 USC 6065.
“any return, declaration, statement, or other document required to be made under any provision of the internal revenue laws or regulations shall contain or be verified by a written declaration that it is made under the penalties of perjury.” The reason these liens are not issued under oath is because they are fraudulent.
… and are you familiar with reality? The world we live in? Where hundreds of years of case law make up the common law regime we live under?